Overview

Chelgrave Support Crew Contract in Victoria

Chelgrave

Branch VIC AU

Position:
Support Crew
Location:
Victoria

Westernport Victoria Region Rotating 12 hour DAY/NIGHT shifts 38 hour week The successful candidates will be required to assist existing operations…

Westernport Victoria Region

Rotating 12 hour DAY/NIGHT shifts

38 hour week

The successful candidates will be required to assist existing operations personnel in the processing of steel coils through the metal coating coil packing line.

Key functions for this role are:
Adhere to company, environmental and OH&S regulations and procedures
Maintain production processes
Ability to work a 12 hour rotating shift which includes some weekends
Minimum 8 week (2 x Rosters) contract with some overtime available.

No formal qualifications are required but a practical background with experience in manufacturing plants would be desirable.

Chelgrave Contracting Australia Pty Ltd is one of Australia’s leading specialists in Engineering and Technical staffing solutions. If you are interested in this role and meet the requirements above, please apply using the prompt below or for further details about this vacancy, please contact Peter Temminghoff on 03 5979 7422 during business hours Mon – Fri

Please note that only candidates with existing rights to work in Australia should apply for this role.
PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR CV IN WORD FORMAT ONLY
Support Crew Salutation Select.. Mr Mrs Ms First name Last name Middle Name Email Confirm Email Address Phone Mobile Address Line 1 Address Line 2 Suburb State Postcode Country Select.. Australia Hong Kong India New Zealand Singapore United Kingdom United States Afghanistan Åland Islands Albania Algeria American Samoa Andorra Angola Anguilla Antarctica Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia, Plurinational State Of Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Bouvet Island Brazil British Indian Ocean Territory Brunei Darussalam Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Christmas Island Cocos (Keeling) Islands Colombia Comoros Congo Congo, The Democratic Republic of The Cook Islands Costa Rica Côte D’ivoire Croatia Cuba Curaçao Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Falkland Islands (Malvinas) Faroe Islands Fiji Finland France French Guiana French Polynesia French Southern Territories Gabon Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Gibraltar Greece Greenland Grenada Guadeloupe Guam Guatemala Guernsey Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands Holy See (Vatican City State) Honduras Hungary Iceland Indonesia Iran, Islamic Republic Of Iraq Ireland Isle of Man Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jersey Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati Korea, Democratic People’s Republic Of Korea, Republic Of Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Lao People’s Democratic Republic Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libyan Arab Jamahiriya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macao Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic Of Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Martinique Mauritania Mauritius Mayotte Mexico Micronesia, Federated States Of Moldova, Republic Of Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Montserrat Morocco Mozambique Myanmar Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Caledonia Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Niue Norfolk Island Northern Mariana Islands Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Palestinian Territory, Occupied Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Peru Philippines Pitcairn Poland Portugal Puerto Rico Qatar Reunion Romania Russian Federation Rwanda Saint Barthélemy Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan Da Cunha Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Martin (French Part) Saint Pierre and Miquelon Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Samoa San Marino Sao Tome and Principe Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Sierra Leone Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa South Georgia and The South Sandwich Islands Spain Sri Lanka Sudan Suriname Svalbard and Jan Mayen Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syrian Arab Republic Taiwan, Province of China Tajikistan Tanzania, United Republic Of Thailand Timor-Leste Togo Tokelau Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Turks and Caicos Islands Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United States Minor Outlying Islands Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of Vietnam Virgin Islands, British Virgin Islands, U.S. Wallis and Futuna Western Sahara Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe Upload your resume Cover note Attach Write now Please select which Chelgrave Branch is closest to you Select.. Mentone Hastings Gippsland Brisbane Gladstone Preferred Location (can select 3 maximum) Australia Wide Melbourne – All Melbourne – CBD & Inner Suburbs Melbourne – Bayside & South Eastern Suburbs Melbourne – Eastern Suburbs Melbourne – Northern Suburbs Melbourne – Western Suburbs VIC – All VIC – Ballarat & Central Highlands VIC – Bendigo, Goldfields & Macedon Ranges VIC – Geelong & Great Ocean Road VIC – Gippsland & Bairnsdale VIC – Horsham & Grampians VIC – Mildura & Murray VIC – Moe VIC – Mornington Peninsula & Bass Coast VIC – Sale VIC – Shepparton & Goulburn Valley VIC – Traralgon & La Trobe Valley VIC – Warrnambool Brisbane – All Brisbane – CBD & Inner Suburbs Brisbane – Bayside & Eastern Suburbs Brisbane – Northern Suburbs Brisbane – Southern Suburbs & Logan Brisbane – Western Suburbs & Ipswich QLD – All QLD – Gold Coast QLD – Sunshine Coast QLD – Bundaberg & Wide Bay Burnett QLD – Cairns & Far North QLD – Gladstone & Central QLD QLD – Hervey Bay & Fraser Coast QLD – Mackay & Coalfields QLD – Mt Isa & Western QLD QLD – Rockhampton & Capricorn Coast QLD – Somerset & Lockyer QLD – Toowoomba & Darling Downs QLD – Townsville & Northern QLD Sydney – All Sydney – CBD, Inner West & Eastern Suburbs Sydney – North Shore & Northern Beaches Sydney – North West & Hills District Sydney – Parramatta & Western Suburbs Sydney – Ryde & Macquarie Park Sydney – South West & M5 Corridor Sydney – Southern Suburbs & Sutherland Shire NSW – All NSW – Albury Wodonga & Murray NSW – Blue Mountains & Central West NSW – Coffs Harbour & North Coast NSW – Dubbo & Central NSW NSW – Far West & Northern Central NSW NSW – Gosford & Central Coast NSW – Goulburn & Southern Tablelands NSW – Lismore & Far North Coast NSW – Newcastle, Maitland & Hunter NSW – Port Macquarie & Mid North Coast NSW – Richmond & Hawkesbury NSW – Tamworth & North West NSW NSW – Tumut, Southern Highlands & Snowy NSW – Wagga Wagga & Riverina NSW – Wollongong, Illawarra & South Coast ACT – All SA – All SA – Adelaide SA – All Regional SA – Adelaide Hills & Barossa SA – Coober Pedy & Outback SA SA – Fleurieu Peninsula & Kangaroo Island SA – Mt Gambier & Limestone Coast SA – Riverland & Murray Mallee SA – Whyalla & Eyre Peninsula SA – Yorke Peninsula & Clare Valley Perth – All Perth – CBD, Inner & Western Suburbs Perth – Eastern Suburbs Perth – Northern Suburbs & Joondalup Perth – Fremantle & Southern Suburbs Perth – Rockingham & Kwinana WA – Albany & Great Southern WA – Broome & Kimberley WA – Bunbury & South West WA – Geraldton, Gascoyne & Midwest WA – Kalgoorlie, Goldfields & Esperance WA – Mandurah & Peel WA – Northam & Wheatbelt WA – Port Hedland, Karratha & Pilbara NT – All NT – Darwin NT – All Regional NT – Alice Springs & Central Australia NT – Katherine & Northern Australia TAS – All TAS – Hobart TAS – All Regional TAS – Central & South East TAS – Devonport & North West TAS – Launceston & North East New Zealand – All New Zealand – Auckland New Zealand -Wellington New Zealand- Christchurch New Zealand – Hamilton New Zealand – Queenstown New Zealand – Taupo Please select the list of industries you have previously worked in (can select 3 maximum) Business Services: Admin & Office Support Business Services: Call Centre & Customer Service Business Services: Engineering Consultancy Business Services: Environmental Business Services: Recruitment Business Services: Sales & Marketing Business Services: Scientific & Technology Communications: Digital Communications: Postal Communications: Telco Construction: Building Construction: Infrastructure Construction: Rail Construction: Road & Bridge Finance: Accounting Finance: Banking Finance: Financial Services Government: Defence Government: Federal Government: Local Government: State Manufacturing: Food, Beverage & Tobacco Manufacturing: Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing: Metal Products Manufacturing: Non Metallic Products Manufacturing: Petroleum, Coal / Chemical Manufacturing: Printing, Publishing and Recording Manufacturing: Textile, Clothing, Footwear & Leath Manufacturing: Wood and Paper Products Mining & Resources: Coal Mining & Resources: Energy Mining & Resources: Minerals Mining & Resources: Oil & Gas Mining & Resources: Power Generation & Distributio Mining & Resources: Service to Mining Transport & Storage: Rail Transport & Storage: Road Transport & Storage: Water Utilities: Electricity Utilities: Gas Utilities: Water, Sewerage & Drainage Trades, Ticketed, or Technical. Please select the relevant Classification. Select.. Trades Ticketed Technical Job Category (can select 3 maximum) 2nd Class: Brush Painter – Unqualified 2nd Class: Lagger – Cryogenic 2nd Class: Lagger – Non Cryogenic 2nd Class: Sheet Metal – Unqualified 2nd Class: Spray Painter – Unqualified 2nd Class: Welder – Unqualified Apprentice: Electrician Apprentice: Fitter & Turner Apprentice: Instrument Technician Build & Con: Bricklayer Build & Con: Brush Painter – Qualified Build & Con: Cabinet Maker Build & Con: Carpenter Build & Con: Concreter Build & Con: Crane Operator Build & Con: Dozer Operator Build & Con: Dump Truck Operator Build & Con: Excavator Operator Build & Con: Form Worker Build & Con: Front End Loader / Backhoe Operator Build & Con: Front End Loader Operator Build & Con: Grader Operator Build & Con: Plumber – Mechanical Services Build & Con: Plumber – Sanitary & General Build & Con: Roller Operator Build & Con: Skid Steer Loader Operator Build & Con: Steel Fixer Build & Con: Tiller Build & Con: Water Cart Operator Cleaning – Commercial Cleaning – Domestic Draftsperson: Architectural Draftsperson Draftsperson: CAD Design Draftsperson Draftsperson: CAD Designer Draftsperson: CAD Draftsperson Draftsperson: Cartographer Draftsperson: Civil Draftsperson Draftsperson: Design Draftsperson Draftsperson: Electrical Draftsperson Draftsperson: GIS Operator Draftsperson: Instrumentation Draftsperson Draftsperson: Mechanical Draftsperson Draftsperson: Structural Draftsperson Electrical: Electrical & Instrumentation Electrical: Electrician – Automotive Electrical: Electrician – Restricted License (B) Electrical: Electrician – Special Class Electrical: Electrician – Unrestricted License (A) Electrical: Instrumentation Engineers: Air Conditioning Engineer Engineers: Building Services Engineer Engineers: Chemical Engineer Engineers: Civil Engineer Engineers: Construction Engineer Engineers: Design Engineer Engineers: Electrical & Instrumentation Engineer Engineers: Electrical Engineer Engineers: Electromechanical Engineer Engineers: Electronics Engineer Engineers: Environmental Engineer Engineers: Geotechnical Engineer Engineers: HVAC Engineer Engineers: Hydraulic Engineer Engineers: Industrial Engineer Engineers: Instrumentation Engineer Engineers: IT Engineers: Manufacturing Engineer Engineers: Materials Engineer Engineers: Mechanical Engineer Engineers: Mechatronic Engineer Engineers: Mining Engineer Engineers: Oil & Gas Engineer Engineers: Plant Engineer Engineers: Power Transmission Engineer Engineers: Process Engineer Engineers: Production Engineer Engineers: Project Engineer Engineers: Quality Engineer Engineers: Reliability Engineer Engineers: Risk Engineer Engineers: Signaling Engineer Engineers: Site Engineer Engineers: Structural Engineer Engineers: Subsea Engineer Engineers: Telecommunications Engineer Engineers: Traffic Engineer Engineers: Tunnelling Engineer Farming – Agriculture Graduate: Draftsperson Graduate: Engineer Graduate: Supervisor & Mngt Graduate: Tech & Scientific Licensed Personnel: EWP Operator Licensed Personnel: Rigger Licensed Personnel: Rigger/Scaffolder Licensed Personnel: Scaffolder Metal: Boilermaker – DLI Welder Metal: Boilermaker – Fabricator Metal: Boilermaker – Structural Metal: Boilermaker – Welder Metal: Fitter – Machinist Metal: Fitter – Mechanical Metal: Fitter – Pipe Metal: Fitter – Special Class Metal: Fitter – Toolmaker Metal: Mechanic – Diesel Metal: Mechanic – Motor Metal: Sheet Metal – Qualified Metal: Spray Painter – Qualified Metal: Welder – DLI Metal: Welder – Qualified Metal: Welder – Thermit Rail: Rail Operator Rail: Rail Track Worker Rail: Shunter Rail: Tamper Operator Rail: Track / Rail Maintenance Operator Supervisor & Mngt: Construction Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Construction Planner Supervisor & Mngt: Construction Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Contracts / Risk Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Contracts Administrator Supervisor & Mngt: Design Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Electrical Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Engineering Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Estimator Supervisor & Mngt: Expeditor Supervisor & Mngt: IR Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Maintenance Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Maintenance Planner Supervisor & Mngt: Maintenance Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Mechanical Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: OH&S Manager Supervisor & Mngt: OH&S Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Operations Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Planner Supervisor & Mngt: Production Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Production Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Project Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Project Planner Supervisor & Mngt: Project Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Purchasing Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Purchasing Officer Supervisor & Mngt: Regional Manager Supervisor & Mngt: Safety Advisor Supervisor & Mngt: Safety Coordinator Supervisor & Mngt: Sales Rep Supervisor & Mngt: Scheduler Supervisor & Mngt: Site Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Welding Inspector Supervisor & Mngt: Welding Supervisor Supervisor & Mngt: Workshop Manager TA’s & Labourers: Assistant – Boilermaking TA’s & Labourers: Assistant – Fitter TA’s & Labourers: Assistant – General TA’s & Labourers: Labourer – Builders TA’s & Labourers: Labourer – Concrete TA’s & Labourers: Labourer – General Tech & Scientific: Admin / Clerk Tech & Scientific: Commissioning Technician Tech & Scientific: Electrical Technician Tech & Scientific: Electronic Security Installers Tech & Scientific: Electronic Technician Tech & Scientific: Hydrologist Tech & Scientific: Instrumentation Technician Tech & Scientific: Laboratory Technician Tech & Scientific: Metallurgist Tech & Scientific: Metrologist Tech & Scientific: NDT Technician Tech & Scientific: Principle Technical Officer Tech & Scientific: Process Control Technician Tech & Scientific: Programmer Tech & Scientific: Quality Assurance Technician Tech & Scientific: Surveyor Tech & Scientific: Surveyor – Assistant Tech & Scientific: Surveyor – Grad Tech & Scientific: Surveyor – Snr Tech & Scientific: Technical Illustrator Tech & Scientific: Technical Officer Tech & Scientific: Technical Writer Warehouse & Logistics: Forklift Driver Warehouse & Logistics: Peggy Warehouse & Logistics: Process Worker Warehouse & Logistics: Sand Blaster – Industrial Warehouse & Logistics: Spotter Warehouse & Logistics: Store Person Warehouse & Logistics: Truck Driver Warehouse & Logistics: Way Gang Driver Warehouse & Logistics: Way Gang Maintainer Warehouse & Logistics: Way Gang Protector Glazier – Qualified Glazier – Unqualified Aluminium Fabricator – Qualified Apprentice: Boilermaker Right to work in Australia Select.. Aust Citizen Perm Resident S- 457 Bridging Visa Student Visa Working Visa Licences Licences Qualifications Accept Terms Checkbox I accept the Privacy Statement

or proceed with Standard Application Form.

Employment Type: Freelance
Location: Victoria, TX, US
Posted on: 2017-04-14
Posted by: